Show/Hide Left Slide Menu
29.03.2017
Wednesday
DEM Market

Indices ( Tuesday, March 28, 2017)
Name Opening Closing Change %
DEMEX209.21209.07-0.07
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
ABC Banking Corporation Limited 27.4027.00-1.4621600583,200.001.6344.063.460.547.802.0012.33
Swan Life Ltd1,250.001,250.000.00100125,000.002.633,290.0062.9146.0019.873.680.00
Commerce                         
ABC Motors92.0092.000.0000.006.18568.1615.992.255.752.45100.62
Associated Commercial145.50145.500.0000.001.14166.3024.684.005.902.75269.00
Chemco17.3017.300.0000.006.21107.412.491.106.956.3616.90
Cie Immobiliere440.00440.000.0000.000.27117.2245.0021.009.784.771,102.28
Industry                         
Bychemex4.024.020.0000.005.0020.100.020.08201.001.996.23
Forges Tardieu141.50141.500.0000.001.92271.6826.660.005.310.00219.41
Les Gaz Industriel63.0063.000.0000.002.61164.524.052.7015.564.2991.38
Les Moulins de la Concorde (O)215.00215.000.0000.005.401,161.0024.838.008.663.72268.65
Les Moulins de la Concorde (P)351.00351.000.0000.000.000.000.0020.000.005.700.00
Livestock Feed (O)31.0031.000.0000.0031.50976.504.781.206.493.8745.22
Livestock Feed (P)24.1024.100.0000.000.000.000.001.200.004.980.00
Margarine Industries923.00923.000.0000.000.30277.1230.9120.0029.862.17656.13
Mauritius Cosmetics25.0025.000.0000.004.50112.500.160.50156.252.00106.05
Mauritius Secondary Industries30.6530.650.0000.000.8024.523.401.009.013.2670.27
Paper Converting25.0025.000.0000.001.5037.501.560.5016.032.0079.19
Quality Beverages8.748.740.0000.007.1162.151.700.705.148.0113.89
Soap & Allied Industries18.6018.600.0000.004.1076.283.711.005.015.3852.49
Investments                         
Ascencia Ltd (Preferences Shares ) 14.0014.000.0000.000.000.000.000.450.003.210.00
Ascencia Class A Shares12.2512.250.0000.00213.502,615.381.400.268.752.1212.64
ENL Ltd (P)26.2526.250.00100026,250.000.000.001.110.7823.652.9777.03
Eudcos17.9017.900.0020100359,790.00121.452,174.011.010.8017.724.4713.88
FIDES17.0017.000.0000.008.82149.9645.382.000.3711.7657.43
Phoenix Investment276.00276.000.0000.005.691,569.1718.738.1614.742.96173.46
RHT Holding Ltd25.2525.250.0000.0012.16307.091.171.0521.584.1649.89
United Investment9.509.500.0000.00151.461,438.890.000.000.000.0012.64
Leisure & Hotels                         
Constance Hotels Services34.0034.000.00150051,000.0063.962,174.791.900.6517.891.9141.76
Morning Light41.2041.200.0000.0045.961,893.620.000.000.000.0021.65
Southern Cross Tourists Hotel4.854.850.0000.00125.64609.380.080.0060.630.003.04
Tropical Paradise (O)6.006.000.0000.00122.50735.000.050.05120.000.8310.68
Tropical Paradise (P)300.00300.000.0000.000.000.000.0016.000.005.330.00
Property                         
Attitude Property Ltd10.0010.000.0000.000.000.000.530.5418.870.000.00
Novus Properties Ltd 9.209.200.0000.000.000.000.940.449.794.789.52
Sugar                         
Constance La Gaiete100.50100.500.0000.004.80482.401.864.5054.034.48109.22
Medine Ltd (O)63.2563.250.003200202,400.0086.945,498.996.341.609.982.53151.67
Union Sugar Estate25.0025.000.0000.0018.90472.500.220.00113.640.0094.12
Transport                         
United Bus Service34.5034.500.0000.004.97171.454.591.007.522.9041.38
Others                         
Ciel Textile Ltd43.3043.300.00384241,663,759.20101.814,408.276.153.257.047.5143.16
Covifra12.6512.650.0054800693,220.0056.61716.120.820.0015.430.0018.24
Hotelest30.9030.900.0000.0032.621,008.021.860.6116.611.9741.74
Medical & Surgical Centre3.093.090.0000.00569.941,761.120.190.0716.262.271.12
MFD Group Ltd 10.0010.000.0000.00150.001,500.000.820.2012.202.007.73
SIT Land Holding Opt13,350.0013,350.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mineral & Exploration                          
Shumba Coal (USD)0.100.100.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.03
Information Communication & technology                         
Bharat Telecom Ltd0.000.000.0000.0016.740.000.000.000.000.000.00

Debentures ( Tuesday, March 28, 2017)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Ascencia Ltd - Bond 13.0013.000650000500004.750.5530 Jun 2025
ABC Motors Company Ltd - Notes 24,995.5124,995.510006.00267.1227 Jan 2019
United Investments Ltd - Bond 100.03100.030006.341.0831 Jan 2020