Show/Hide Left Slide Menu
07.12.2021
Tuesday
DEM Market

Indices ( Tuesday, December 7, 2021)
Name Opening Closing Change %
DEMEX302.73301.12-0.53
Tuesday, December 7, 2021
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
ABC Banking Corporation Limited 17.3017.300.0000.0076.271,319.501.570.0011.020.0025.29
Swan Life Ltd1,590.001,590.000.0000.002.634,185.21196.6859.408.083.740.00
Commerce                         
ABC Motors124.50124.500.0000.006.18768.872.960.0042.060.00179.37
Associated Commercial169.00169.000.0000.001.14193.1635.633.004.741.78402.86
Cie Immobiliere500.00500.000.0000.000.27133.2034.3017.0014.583.401,203.00
Industry                         
Kolos Cement Ltd - Intro 19.02.18210.00210.000.0000.0027.005,670.005.375.2539.112.5016.67
Forges Tardieu115.00115.000.0000.001.92220.801.400.0082.140.00222.31
Les Gaz Industriel60.0060.000.001006,000.002.61156.680.002.000.003.3380.35
Les Moulins de la Concorde (O)159.00159.000.0000.0010.801,717.2016.223.509.802.20175.86
Les Moulins de la Concorde (P)451.00451.000.0000.000.000.000.0010.000.002.220.00
Livestock Feed (O)20.0020.000.0027540.0094.501,890.000.800.4025.002.0023.33
Livestock Feed (P)29.5029.500.0000.000.000.000.001.200.004.070.00
Margarine Industries0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mauritius Cosmetics19.9519.950.0000.0036.00718.200.000.000.000.0040.62
Mauritius Secondary Industries34.5534.550.0000.000.8027.644.431.007.802.8996.33
Paper Converting22.5022.500.0000.005.00112.500.520.0043.270.0061.02
Quality Beverages13.0013.000.0000.0036.77477.990.000.000.000.0010.70
Soap & Allied Industries19.0019.000.0000.004.5085.414.810.003.950.0050.67
Investments                         
Ascencia Ltd (Preferences Shares ) 0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Ascencia Class A Shares0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
BEE EQUITY28.9028.900.007000202,300.008.82254.934.610.856.272.9463.63
Eudcos18.0017.70-1.67200035,200.00121.452,149.721.190.6014.873.3914.18
Phoenix Investment396.50396.500.00325128,862.505.692,254.2628.6011.0413.862.78268.50
RHT Holding Ltd21.5021.500.0000.0012.16261.490.760.0028.290.0055.11
United Investment5.805.800.0000.00204.091,183.740.000.000.000.008.38
Leisure & Hotels                         
Constance Hotels Services20.7020.700.0000.00109.652,269.820.000.000.000.0043.95
Morning Light22.0022.000.0000.0045.961,011.150.000.000.000.0022.68
Southern Cross Tourists Hotel2.402.400.0000.00125.64301.550.000.000.000.004.66
Tropical Paradise (O)4.004.000.0000.00142.50570.000.000.000.000.009.78
Tropical Paradise (P)206.00205.00-0.4910020,500.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Property                         
Attitude Property Ltd11.6011.600.0000.00160.021,856.200.840.0013.810.000.00
Lavastone Ltd 2.002.000.0000.000.000.000.000.020.001.003.56
Novus Properties Ltd 10.5010.500.0000.0013.78144.680.460.4122.833.9010.04
Semaris Ltd 0.940.940.00881828.14548.98516.040.000.000.000.006.88
Sugar                         
Constance La Gaiete70.2570.250.0000.004.80337.206.900.0010.180.0043.77
Union Sugar Estate11.0511.050.0000.0018.90208.840.000.000.000.0082.67
Transport                         
United Bus Service41.0041.000.0000.004.97203.7511.240.003.650.0083.14
Others                         
Compagnie Des Villages De L'Isle De France Ltee20.2520.250.0000.0067.931,375.620.000.000.000.0024.79
C-Care (Mauritius) Ltd22.5022.10-1.78260058,020.00569.9412,595.690.490.2745.101.221.45
Hotelest18.5518.550.0000.0055.921,037.380.000.460.002.4854.46
MFD Group Ltd 11.1511.150.0000.00150.001,672.500.170.0065.590.009.09
SIT Land Holding Opt8,600.008,600.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mineral & Exploration                          
Shumba Coal (USD)0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Debentures ( Tuesday, December 7, 2021)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Ascencia Ltd - Bond 0.000.000000.000.0030 Jun 2025
New Futures Ltd -Secured Floating Rate Bonds(EUR)1,000.021,000.020000.000.008 Mar 2034