Show/Hide Left Slide Menu
18.01.2021
Monday
DEM Market

Indices ( Monday, January 18, 2021)
Name Opening Closing Change %
DEMEX227.44228.330.39
Monday, January 18, 2021
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
ABC Banking Corporation Limited 16.8016.800.0000.0076.271,281.371.580.0010.630.0024.08
Swan Life Ltd1,495.001,495.000.00100144,025.002.633,935.15148.8959.4010.043.970.00
Commerce                         
ABC Motors125.00125.000.0000.006.18771.960.000.000.000.00172.54
Associated Commercial172.00172.000.0000.001.14196.5920.673.008.321.74366.03
Cie Immobiliere600.00600.000.0000.000.27159.8454.7535.0010.965.831,169.02
Industry                         
Kolos Cement Ltd - Intro 19.02.18139.00139.000.0000.0027.003,753.006.516.9021.354.9615.75
Forges Tardieu115.00115.000.0000.001.92220.800.000.000.000.00123.11
Les Gaz Industriel31.1031.100.0000.002.6181.210.000.000.000.0080.35
Les Moulins de la Concorde (O)192.00192.000.0000.0010.802,073.6012.533.5015.321.82145.95
Les Moulins de la Concorde (P)392.00392.000.0000.000.000.000.0020.000.005.100.00
Livestock Feed (O)20.7020.60-0.4860012,360.0094.501,946.701.890.4010.921.9420.09
Livestock Feed (P)29.0029.000.0000.000.000.000.001.200.004.140.00
Margarine Industries0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mauritius Cosmetics20.5020.500.0000.0036.00738.000.000.000.000.0040.51
Mauritius Secondary Industries30.0030.000.0000.000.8024.004.221.007.113.3391.88
Paper Converting27.5027.500.0000.005.00137.500.000.000.000.0060.12
Quality Beverages13.5013.500.0000.0036.77496.380.950.9014.216.6714.65
Soap & Allied Industries18.1018.100.0000.004.5081.362.330.757.774.1449.16
Investments                         
Ascencia Ltd (Preferences Shares ) 0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Ascencia Class A Shares19.6019.700.51141227,815.20487.319,600.110.840.5323.452.6916.62
BEE EQUITY24.5024.500.0000.008.82216.110.000.500.002.0459.50
Eudcos13.0014.007.6915049208,879.65121.451,700.351.510.509.273.5712.11
Phoenix Investment420.00420.000.0000.005.692,387.8623.8211.0217.632.62232.15
RHT Holding Ltd20.0020.000.0000.0012.16243.240.000.500.002.5047.14
United Investment4.554.550.0029.10204.09928.630.000.000.000.008.38
Leisure & Hotels                         
Constance Hotels Services13.2013.200.0000.00109.651,447.420.000.500.003.7954.52
Morning Light20.5020.500.0000.0045.96942.210.841.0024.404.8824.51
Southern Cross Tourists Hotel2.752.750.0000.00125.64345.520.000.000.000.006.80
Tropical Paradise (O)4.004.000.0000.00142.50570.000.000.000.000.0010.15
Tropical Paradise (P)303.00303.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Property                         
Attitude Property Ltd11.3511.350.002002,270.00160.021,816.190.780.3714.550.000.00
Lavastone Ltd 1.401.442.8650007,200.000.000.000.000.020.001.393.56
Novus Properties Ltd 9.509.500.0000.0013.78130.900.470.4320.214.539.99
Semaris Ltd 0.960.960.0000.00548.98527.020.000.000.000.005.77
Sugar                         
Constance La Gaiete69.0069.000.0000.004.80331.200.000.000.000.0044.42
Union Sugar Estate9.509.500.0000.0018.90179.550.000.000.000.0067.82
Transport                         
United Bus Service39.0039.000.0000.000.000.007.600.005.130.0071.88
Others                         
Compagnie Des Villages De L'Isle De France Ltee20.0020.000.0000.0067.931,358.641.840.0010.870.0022.97
C-Care (Mauritius) Ltd9.409.400.003002,820.00569.945,357.440.070.20134.292.131.41
Hotelest17.0017.000.0000.0055.92950.690.000.460.002.7154.46
MFD Group Ltd 11.0011.000.0000.00150.001,650.000.400.3227.502.918.93
SIT Land Holding Opt8,800.008,800.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mineral & Exploration                          
Shumba Coal (USD)0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Debentures ( Monday, January 18, 2021)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Ascencia Ltd - Bond 12.9712.970000.000.0030 Jun 2025
New Futures Ltd -Secured Floating Rate Bonds(EUR)1,005.451,005.450000.000.008 Mar 2034