Show/Hide Left Slide Menu

Securities

23.09.2019
Monday
OFFICIAL Market

Heavy Weights ( Friday, September 20, 2019)
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
MCB Group291.00292.000.3477,87822,740,905.00238.7169,702.2330.2610.009.653.42214.95
IBL Ltd56.7556.750.005,245297,653.75680.2238,602.712.220.7725.561.3624.94
Medine Ltd61.5061.500.00452,756.25423.3926,038.330.002.950.004.80139.14
SBM Holdings Ltd.5.765.70-1.04278,3001,596,656.003,037.4017,313.190.480.3011.815.269.36
Rogers40.0040.000.002,910116,390.00252.0510,081.812.201.0218.182.5542.95
CIEL Limited5.365.604.48110,398588,439.201,689.909,463.450.270.2120.743.758.76
ENL Limited40.0024.60-38.5076,0751,874,241.80375.009,225.000.000.450.001.830.00
New Mauritius hotels17.0016.80-1.184,00067,250.00547.679,200.860.000.220.001.3123.76
Phoenix Beverages535.00520.00-2.805,9083,108,180.0016.458,552.4428.8113.3018.052.56252.36
Lux Island Resorts56.5056.500.0000.00137.127,747.053.871.3514.602.3943.81
Indices ( Friday, September 20, 2019)
Name Opening Closing Change %
SEMDEX2110.272,110.780.02
SEM - VWAP 1961.461,957.04-0.23
SEMSI 121.06121.730.55
Friday, September 20, 2019
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
none                         
Absa bank limited-structured credit linked Note due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Banks & Insurance                         
CIM Financial Services Ltd7.347.340.0000.00680.524,995.030.520.2214.123.009.77
Eagle Insurance Co Ltd113.25113.250.0000.008.00906.0011.503.009.852.65115.56
Mauritius Union Assurance83.5084.000.6011700982,775.0045.093,787.566.852.6812.263.1957.09
MCB Group291.00292.000.347787822,740,905.00238.7169,702.2330.2610.009.653.42214.95
SBM Holdings Ltd.5.765.70-1.042783001,596,656.003,037.4017,313.190.480.3011.815.269.36
Swan General Ltd336.00336.000.0000.008.282,780.6639.6112.008.483.57398.55
Commerce                         
IBL Ltd56.7556.750.005245297,653.75680.2238,602.712.220.7725.561.3624.94
Harel Mallac95.5095.500.0000.0011.261,075.276.241.8015.301.88163.78
Innodis39.0039.000.005113199,394.0036.731,432.482.901.8513.454.7444.41
Vivo Energy195.25195.750.2640078,300.0029.325,739.8310.5710.5718.525.4036.06
Exchange Traded Fund                         
African Domestic Bond Fund ( Fixed Income)- USD11.3211.30-0.1800.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB India Sovereign Bond ( Fixed Income)-(USD)9.809.70-1.0200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S & P GIVI South Africa103.50103.500.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NewGold Issuer Limited532.00532.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Foreign                         
Atlantic Leaf Properties Limited - (GBP) ^ 1.051.050.0000.00188.98198.430.050.0921.608.761.03
PSG Konsult Limited (USD) ^ 0.800.800.0000.00101.0880.860.030.0025.290.000.16
Dale Capital Group1.961.960.0000.00101.08198.110.000.000.000.001.43
Funds                         
Africa Clean Energy Solutions Limited -(USD) - 31.05.191.001.000.0000.00102.31102.310.000.000.000.000.00
Arindo Holdings (Mauritius) Limited (USD)11.4511.450.0000.00126.811,451.971.730.006.620.0012.87
Astoria Investment Ltd0.020.020.0000.00126.812.540.000.000.000.001.08
Bayport Management Ltd - (USD) 4.404.400.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004.59
Bravura Holdings Ltd - ( USD )0.090.090.0000.000.000.000.010.0014.520.000.12
Dacosbro (USD)1.001.000.0000.000.000.000.050.0020.000.001.08
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - (MUR)48.0048.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - USD1.241.240.00916274,115,338.74208.518,931.880.140.128.739.681.36
Infrastructure commodities (Mauritius) Ltd (USD)0.360.360.0000.000.000.000.230.001.570.001.42
Lighthouse Capital Ltd.0.450.450.0000.007,037.91141,900.150.000.09102.2719.210.07
Mainland Real Estate Ltd (GBP)1.701.700.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.35
New Frontier Properties Ltd-(USD)1.061.060.0000.000.000.000.000.030.002.830.67
Regis Holdings Limited - (USD) - 29.03.190.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
StoneBridged Properties-Ltd(USD)1.001.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.65
Tadvest Ltd - (USD)0.900.900.0000.000.000.000.010.0090.000.001.22
Trevo Capital Ltd ( Preference Shares )13.0013.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Universal Partners Ltd ( GBP ) 1.101.100.0000.000.000.000.110.009.910.001.14
Sanlam Africa0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Industry                         
Gamma Civic35.5035.500.0000.00133.254,730.382.552.2513.926.3425.10
Go Life International PCC (USD)0.030.030.0000.00900.00932.720.000.0046.950.000.04
Mauritius Chemical & Fertilizer Industry16.1016.100.0000.0022.01354.300.000.700.004.3534.21
Mauritius Oil Refineries27.3527.400.183008,220.0033.28911.881.031.1526.604.2011.02
Phoenix Beverages535.00520.00-2.8059083,108,180.0016.458,552.4428.8113.3018.052.56252.36
Plastic Industry63.5063.500.0000.002.00127.005.161.2512.311.9749.66
United Basalt Products133.00133.000.0000.0026.513,525.844.943.8026.922.86116.46
Investments                         
ENL Limited40.0024.60-38.50760751,874,241.80375.009,225.000.000.450.001.830.00
Medine Ltd61.5061.500.00452,756.25423.3926,038.330.002.950.004.80139.14
Alteo Group Ltd18.4018.00-2.1743900790,250.00318.495,732.861.250.6714.403.7252.68
Belle Mare Holding38.2038.00-0.523200121,740.0060.452,296.9511.450.653.321.7168.77
Caudan Development1.071.070.0000.002,000.002,140.000.050.0421.403.741.98
CIEL Limited5.365.604.48110398588,439.201,689.909,463.450.270.2120.743.758.76
Fincorp26.0026.000.0000.00103.362,687.240.000.600.002.3152.65
Mauritius Development Investment Trust3.903.900.003023001,171,298.00423.391,651.210.050.2478.006.153.70
National Investment Trust26.5026.500.00200052,750.0027.41726.230.831.1031.934.1537.41
Policy5.665.50-2.8364205362,760.30226.991,248.430.150.3536.676.366.16
Promotion and Development121.50121.500.0000.0038.954,732.810.003.600.002.96274.41
Rogers40.0040.000.002910116,390.00252.0510,081.812.201.0218.182.5542.95
Terra19.8019.70-0.5123000453,400.00227.554,482.650.530.8537.174.3160.54
United Docks83.0083.000.00483,936.0010.56876.482.480.0033.470.00196.60
Leisure & Hotels                         
Lottotech8.808.800.0000.00340.002,992.000.320.3227.503.640.53
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd ( Preference Shares ) 11.1011.100.00888.000.000.000.000.330.002.970.00
Automatic Systems Ltd100.00100.000.0000.003.54353.504.075.0024.575.0023.34
Lux Island Resorts56.5056.500.0000.00137.127,747.053.871.3514.602.3943.81
New Mauritius hotels17.0016.80-1.18400067,250.00547.679,200.860.000.220.001.3123.76
Sun Resorts28.5028.500.0000.00194.555,544.530.000.750.002.6343.43
Property                         
BlueLife Limited 2.222.251.351860041,578.00654.941,473.620.000.000.000.003.59
Sugar                         
Omnicane27.1529.207.558475230,913.0067.011,956.760.000.000.000.00148.19
Transport                         
Air Mauritius9.209.200.0000.00102.31941.210.000.000.000.0029.62
Others                         
Afreximbank- Depositary Receipts (USD) - Intro 04.10.174.184.180.0000.000.000.000.560.257.466.035.06
Structured Products                         
Absa Bank limited- Structured Credit linked Note due 2023(ZAR)-(29.08.19)1,000,000.001,000,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2024(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Absa bank limited-tstructured index linked Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CM Diversified Credit Ltd1,002.521,002.520.0000.000.002.030.000.000.000.000.00
CM structured Finance (1) Ltd-(USD)1,004.081,004.080.0000.004.132.930.000.000.000.000.00
CM structured products(1) Ltd- Zenil Cross-Asset MUR 180 notes1,200.001,200.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CM structured products(1) Ltd- Zenil Cross-Asset MUR 40 notes961.37961.370.0000.005.2823.430.000.000.000.000.00
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global security USD70 Notes (USD)112.00112.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global securityMUR100 Notes 920.21920.210.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global securityMUR170 Notes 850.07850.070.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Debentures ( Friday, September 20, 2019)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Braw Property Holdings Plc - GBP -QUOTED ON 05.09.1710,242.5910,242.590006.84135.8931 Dec 2021
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Junior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes1,000.200.000000.000.0012 Jan 2027
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Senior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes97,654.6597,654.650000.000.0012 Jan 2027
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class A Bonds 999.95999.950004.5918.8427 Oct 2020
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class B Bonds 965.75965.750008.0020.9127 Oct 2020
Evaco Ltd - Floating Rate Notes - INTRO - 01.07.160.001,027.920005.001.741 Jul 2016
IBL Ltd - Series 2 - Fixed Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.170.001,013,421.120004.592,335.168 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 3 - Floating Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.170.001,018,539.840003.751,771.748 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.170.001,032,608.660004.812,568.688 Sep 2024
IBL Ltd - Series 5 - Floating Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.170.001,019,922.100004.312,002.728 Sep 2024
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-01-FLNEUR 5Y -(EUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-01-FLRNUSD 5Y -(USD)1,005.201,005.200006.0910.582 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-01-FRNEUR 5Y -(EUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-02-FRNMUR 5Y -(MUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-03-FLRNEUR 5Y -(EUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-03-FRNMUR 5Y -(MUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
L'Orfebre Mauritius Ltd (USD)0.001,000.000007.9018.912 Aug 2019
Lux Island Resorts Ltd - F / P - Convertible Bond 0.000.000000.000.0031 Dec 2017
Mauritius Union Assurance Notes10,111.330.000000.000.0024 Sep 2024
MCB Group Limited - Notes 1,010.291,010.290324303.093214.416.188 Aug 2023
MCB Group Limited -Floating Rate Senior Unsecured Notes Due 2023 - 23.01.18973.07973.070004.226.048 Mar 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FLRNMUR5Y 1,006.601,006.600004.6011.6513 May 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FLRNMUR7Y 1,002.191,002.190004.9112.5213 May 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FRNMUR5Y 1,005.501,005.500005.2513.4613 May 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FRNMUR7Y 1,011.501,011.500005.5314.3413 May 2019
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,004.390.000000.000.0015 Nov 2024
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,065.000.000000.000.0015 Nov 2022
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y1,063.000.000000.000.0015 Nov 2021
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,012.820.000000.000.0015 Nov 2024
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,029.690.000000.000.0015 Nov 2022
Northfields International School Ltd-( secured 7.75% fixed rate)1,002.381,002.380007.665.312 Aug 2019
Omnicane Ltd - Series 2 - Floating Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,043.0010,043.000005.09157.748 Jun 2021
Omnicane Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,417.8510,417.850005.66231.018 Jun 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd - Bond (Rs)10,002.1210,002.120000.000.0010 Mar 2024
SBMH Holdings Ltd- Class A2 Series Bond 9,994.199,994.190005.75142.152 Aug 2019
SBMH Holdings Ltd- Class B2 Series Bond (USD)999.56999.560004.7511.742 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FLRNEUR4Y-(EUR)1,054.801,054.800002.5011.292 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FLRNEUR5Y-(EUR)1,003.861,003.860004.1611.992 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FLRNMUR7Y994.09994.090005.7216.032 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,001.151,001.150005.7216.232 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Tranche Notes FLRNMUR10Y1,012.541,012.540006.3118.152 Aug 2019
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y0.000.000000.000.004 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNEUR4Y0.000.000000.000.002 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y0.000.000000.000.002 Nov 2023
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y1,011.851,011.850003.5017.612 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,041.821,041.820003.9723.674 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,081.721,081.720004.3425.642 Nov 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd. - Bond (USD)983.58983.580003.849.7130 May 2021