Show/Hide Left Slide Menu

Securities

23.04.2018
Monday
OFFICIAL Market

Heavy Weights ( Monday, April 23, 2018)
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
MCB Group275.00274.00-0.3610,7182,936,793.00238.5965,374.8828.109.259.753.38192.66
IBL Ltd50.0050.000.007,600380,000.00680.2234,011.201.640.6530.491.3024.15
SBM Holdings Ltd.7.607.58-0.2686,000653,108.003,037.4023,023.511.000.407.605.288.28
ENL Land (O)43.0043.000.0000.00295.8512,721.422.811.1815.302.7490.06
CIEL Limited7.207.200.0000.001,689.9012,167.290.310.2023.232.789.11
New Mauritius hotels24.3024.300.0012,100294,030.00484.2711,767.780.000.000.000.0022.45
Phoenix Beverages604.00604.000.0000.0016.459,933.9924.1010.2525.061.70219.47
Lux Island Resorts71.5071.00-0.708,300589,300.00137.129,735.233.751.2518.931.7642.24
Rogers32.9532.950.0000.00252.058,304.891.930.9217.072.7940.83
Sun Resorts51.0051.000.001,80091,800.00146.737,483.270.000.000.000.0053.79
Indices ( Monday, April 23, 2018)
Name Opening Closing Change %
SEMDEX2273.432,270.36-0.14
SEM - VWAP 2122.482,122.930.02
SEMSI 124.3124.03-0.22
Monday, April 23, 2018
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
Bramer Banking4.300.000.0000.00901.290.000.000.000.000.000.00
CIM Financial Services Ltd10.0510.00-0.503498663,504,531.65680.526,805.220.460.7321.747.309.93
Mauritian Eagle Insurance94.0094.000.0000.008.00752.0011.432.808.222.98105.78
Mauritius Union Assurance66.2566.250.00150099,375.0045.092,987.216.252.5910.603.9154.29
MCB Group275.00274.00-0.36107182,936,793.00238.5965,374.8828.109.259.753.38192.66
SBM Holdings Ltd.7.607.58-0.2686000653,108.003,037.4023,023.511.000.407.605.288.28
Swan General Ltd377.25377.250.0000.008.283,122.0329.5212.0012.783.18322.97
Commerce                         
IBL Ltd50.0050.000.007600380,000.00680.2234,011.201.640.6530.491.3024.15
Compagnie Des Magasins Populaires0.000.000.0000.0016.290.000.000.000.000.000.00
ENL Commercial14.6014.600.0000.0029.17425.920.130.20112.311.3723.74
Harel Mallac82.0082.000.0000.0011.26923.2715.821.805.182.20157.52
Innodis44.1544.150.0000.0036.731,621.640.191.85232.374.1945.48
Vivo Energy142.50142.500.0000.0029.324,178.429.224.6115.463.2432.79
Exchange Traded Fund                         
CoreShares S&P 500 ETF2.712.68-1.1100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CoreShares S&P Global Property ETF2.482.46-0.8100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB India Sovereign Bond ( Fixed Income)-(USD)9.799.62-1.7400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S & P GIVI South Africa115.26115.260.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NewGold Issuer Limited411.00411.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Foreign                         
Dale Capital Group2.362.360.0000.0065.40154.330.000.000.000.001.46
Funds                         
Arindo Holdings (Mauritius) Limited (USD)11.4511.450.0000.00126.811,451.970.960.0011.930.0011.19
Astoria Investment Ltd0.890.890.0000.00126.81112.860.210.004.310.001.21
Bayport Management Ltd - (USD) 4.404.400.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006.87
CMB International Ltd - ( USD )0.100.100.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.11
GreenBay Properties Ltd.0.090.090.0000.007,037.9128,380.030.000.000.005.190.10
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - (MUR)46.6046.600.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - USD1.501.500.00663,363.03208.5110,804.690.160.129.388.051.51
Mainland Real Estate Ltd (GBP)2.002.000.0000.000.000.000.030.0061.730.001.44
New Frontier Properties Ltd-(USD)1.061.060.0000.000.000.000.000.080.007.170.67
Tadvest Ltd - (USD)0.900.900.0000.000.000.000.110.008.180.001.20
Trevo Capital Ltd ( Preference Shares )13.0013.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Universal Partners Ltd ( GBP ) 1.101.100.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.98
Sanlam Africa3.413.410.0000.000.000.000.000.140.004.255.52
Industry                         
Gamma Civic39.6039.750.3822500894,270.00133.255,296.691.830.7521.721.8920.71
Go Life International PCC (USD)0.020.020.0000.00900.00621.810.000.005.560.000.05
Mauritius Chemical & Fertilizer Industry18.8518.850.0000.0022.01414.820.470.8040.114.2436.19
Mauritius Oil Refineries30.1030.100.0000.0033.281,001.741.321.3022.804.3211.68
Phoenix Beverages604.00604.000.0000.0016.459,933.9924.1010.2525.061.70219.47
Plastic Industry55.0055.000.0000.002.00110.001.642.7533.545.0051.88
United Basalt Products130.50130.500.0000.0026.513,459.566.023.2521.682.49118.10
Investments                         
Alteo Limited0.000.000.0000.00318.490.000.000.000.000.000.00
Atlantic Leaf Properties Limited1.051.050.0000.00142.67149.800.100.1310.1012.481.08
Belle Mare Holding39.0039.000.0000.0060.452,357.390.680.8057.352.0561.29
Caudan Development1.111.110.0000.002,000.002,220.000.050.0422.203.601.97
CIEL Limited7.207.200.0000.001,689.9012,167.290.310.2023.232.789.11
ENL Land (O)43.0043.000.0000.00295.8512,721.422.811.1815.302.7490.06
ENL Land (P)52.0052.000.0000.000.000.000.002.800.005.380.00
Fincorp27.0027.000.00401,080.00103.362,790.590.790.6034.182.2252.85
Mauritius Development Investment Trust4.604.600.001500069,000.00423.391,947.580.550.248.365.223.77
National Investment Trust24.5524.550.0000.0027.41672.791.131.0021.734.0735.00
Policy6.946.90-0.5816200111,978.00226.991,566.210.140.3549.295.076.38
Promotion and Development120.50120.500.0000.0038.954,693.852.993.2540.302.70280.14
Rogers32.9532.950.0000.00252.058,304.891.930.9217.072.7940.83
Terra27.2527.300.189000245,700.00227.556,212.000.380.8571.843.1158.27
United Docks101.00101.000.0000.0010.561,066.568.350.0012.100.00194.14
Leisure & Hotels                         
Lottotech9.109.100.0042382.04340.003,094.000.330.3227.583.520.50
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd ( Preference Shares ) 12.1512.150.0000.000.000.000.000.660.005.430.00
Automatic Systems Ltd71.5071.500.0000.003.54252.758.344.008.575.5922.38
Lux Island Resorts71.5071.00-0.708300589,300.00137.129,735.233.751.2518.931.7642.24
New Mauritius hotels24.3024.300.0012100294,030.00484.2711,767.780.000.000.000.0022.45
Sun Resorts51.0051.000.00180091,800.00146.737,483.270.000.000.000.0053.79
Property                         
BlueLife Limited 2.242.250.455001,125.00425.34957.020.000.000.000.003.80
Sugar                         
Omnicane55.0055.000.0000.0067.013,685.680.002.000.003.64163.85
Transport                         
Air Mauritius14.2014.200.0000.00102.311,452.7310.601.001.347.0434.04
Others                         
Afreximbank- Depositary Receipts (USD) - Intro 04.10.173.953.950.0000.000.000.000.560.237.055.824.51

Debentures ( Monday, April 23, 2018)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Junior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes1,000.201,000.200006.504.8112 Jan 2027
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Senior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes97,654.6597,654.650005.841,763.0112 Jan 2027
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class A Bonds 0.000.000005.5022.8127 Oct 2020
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class B Bonds 0.000.000005.2225.2927 Oct 2020
Evaco Ltd - Floating Rate Notes - INTRO - 01.07.161,047.571,047.570004.947.481 Jul 2016
IBL Ltd - Series 2 - Fixed Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.171,028,295.331,028,295.330004.346,657.618 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 3 - Floating Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.171,020,966.911,020,966.910003.755,658.978 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.171,037,489.361,037,489.360004.817,323.378 Sep 2024
IBL Ltd - Series 5 - Floating Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.171,025,612.771,025,612.770004.316,324.738 Sep 2024
Lux Island Resorts Ltd - F / P - Convertible Bond 0.000.000000.000.0031 Dec 2017
Mauritius Union Assurance Notes10,143.4910,143.490005.0948.3724 Sep 2024
MCB Group Limited - Notes 1,000.581,000.580004.8410.238 Aug 2023
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,004.391,004.390004.2519.3121 Nov 2017
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,065.001,065.000003.8421.7515 Nov 2022
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y1,063.001,063.000001.7214.8715 Nov 2021
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,033.431,033.430004.0021.0815 Nov 2024
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,056.041,056.040004.4123.9715 Nov 2022
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche A Notes 1,000.001,000.000005.7513.4215 Jul 2018
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche B Notes 1,007.711,007.710004.7514.8015 Jul 2019
Omnicane Ltd - Series 2 - Floating Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,043.0010,043.000005.09198.308 Jun 2021
Omnicane Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,625.3110,625.310005.66286.908 Jun 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd - Bond (Rs)0.000.000004.7561.9710 Mar 2024
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,025.331,025.330004.0922.754 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNEUR4Y1,037.561,037.560002.4719.122 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,025.351,025.350004.6924.652 Nov 2023
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y1,029.191,029.190003.3421.512 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,040.421,040.420004.7528.444 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,052.001,052.000005.4730.812 Nov 2023
United Basalt Products Ltd - Bond 100.31100.310004.160.3331 Oct 2018
SBM Holdings Ltd. - Bond (USD)994.53994.530003.2212.3330 May 2021