Show/Hide Left Slide Menu

Securities

04.04.2020
Saturday
OFFICIAL Market

Heavy Weights ( Thursday, March 19, 2020)
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
MCB Group243.00210.25-13.48287,33459,561,150.50238.7150,187.9939.7113.005.296.18235.46
IBL Ltd46.0040.00-13.04104,4384,494,147.60680.2227,208.960.630.7763.491.9323.89
Medine Ltd57.2556.00-2.186,433360,289.25423.3923,709.702.452.9522.865.27139.59
SBM Holdings Ltd.5.204.68-10.00608,8002,879,690.003,037.4014,215.040.480.309.706.419.36
Phoenix Beverages600.00560.00-6.67600336,000.0016.459,210.3238.4713.3014.562.38267.98
CIEL Limited4.304.20-2.33297,1261,223,574.001,689.907,097.590.000.210.005.007.79
ENL Limited18.4018.550.8236,297644,548.00375.006,956.252.830.456.552.4367.29
Rogers25.0023.00-8.0025,570563,540.00252.055,797.042.201.0210.454.4342.95
Vivo Energy200.00161.00-19.509,2151,539,950.0029.324,720.8810.5710.5715.236.5736.06
Alteo Group Ltd14.7014.00-4.7610,000144,155.00318.494,458.890.000.670.004.7949.54
Indices ( Thursday, March 19, 2020)
Name Opening Closing Change %
SEMDEX1739.711,571.04-9.7
SEM - VWAP 1730.61,609.15-7.02
SEMSI 96.9986.10-11.23
Thursday, March 19, 2020
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
none                         
Absa bank limited-structured credit linked Note due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Banks & Insurance                         
MCB Group (Preference Share)10.8010.800.0000.00238.712,578.030.000.000.000.000.00
CIM Financial Services Ltd6.706.02-10.1540615253,303.50680.524,096.740.560.2410.753.996.14
Eagle Insurance Co Ltd122.00122.000.0000.008.00976.000.651.10187.690.90113.52
Mauritius Union Assurance81.0076.00-6.173100239,400.0045.093,426.846.852.8211.093.7157.09
MCB Group243.00210.25-13.4828733459,561,150.50238.7150,187.9939.7113.005.296.18235.46
SBM Holdings Ltd.5.204.68-10.006088002,879,690.003,037.4014,215.040.480.309.706.419.36
Swan General Ltd295.00295.000.00300300.008.282,441.3539.6114.407.454.88398.55
Commerce                         
IBL Ltd46.0040.00-13.041044384,494,147.60680.2227,208.960.630.7763.491.9323.89
Harel Mallac73.5073.500.0000.0011.26827.576.241.4011.781.90163.78
Innodis39.8539.850.00551,842.5036.731,463.703.041.8513.114.6444.94
Vivo Energy200.00161.00-19.5092151,539,950.0029.324,720.8810.5710.5715.236.5736.06
Exchange Traded Fund                         
African Domestic Bond Fund ( Fixed Income)- USD10.5510.37-1.7100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB India Sovereign Bond ( Fixed Income)-(USD)9.429.36-0.6400.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S & P GIVI South Africa103.50103.500.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NewGold Issuer Limited551.75551.750.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Foreign                         
Atlantic Leaf Properties Limited - (GBP) ^ 1.011.010.0000.00188.98190.870.050.0920.789.111.03
PSG Konsult Limited (USD) ^ 0.800.800.0000.00101.0880.860.030.0025.290.000.16
Dale Capital Group1.911.910.0000.00101.08193.060.000.000.000.001.43
Funds                         
Africa Clean Energy Solutions Limited -(USD) - 31.05.191.001.000.0000.00102.31102.310.000.000.000.000.00
Arindo Holdings (Mauritius) Limited (USD)11.4511.450.0000.00126.811,451.971.620.007.070.0014.48
Astoria Investment Ltd0.150.150.0000.00126.8119.020.000.000.000.000.17
Bayport Management Ltd - (USD) 4.654.40-5.3800.000.000.000.000.000.000.003.92
Bravura Holdings Ltd - ( USD )0.080.080.0000.000.000.000.010.0012.900.000.12
Dacosbro (USD)1.001.000.0000.000.000.000.050.0020.000.001.08
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - (MUR)48.0048.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - USD0.910.85-6.5924503824,795.72208.516,122.660.100.128.7814.121.36
Infrastructure commodities (Mauritius) Ltd (USD)0.300.300.0000.000.000.000.230.001.300.001.42
Lighthouse Capital Ltd.0.530.530.0000.007,037.91167,126.850.000.030.005.660.54
Mainland Real Estate Ltd (GBP)1.701.700.0000.000.000.000.490.003.440.000.53
New Frontier Properties Ltd-(USD)0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Regis Holdings Limited - (USD) - 29.03.190.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
StoneBridged Properties-Ltd(USD)0.850.850.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.65
Tadvest Ltd - (USD)0.910.90-1.1000.000.000.000.010.0090.000.001.22
Universal Partners Ltd ( GBP ) 1.101.100.0000.000.000.000.110.009.910.001.14
Sanlam Africa0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Industry                         
Gamma Civic29.5029.00-1.6993527,115.00133.253,864.252.552.2511.377.7625.10
Go Life International PCC (USD)0.020.020.0000.00900.00621.810.000.0027.510.000.04
Mauritius Chemical & Fertilizer Industry11.0011.000.0000.0022.01242.070.000.700.006.3634.21
Mauritius Oil Refineries19.2019.00-1.0460011,400.0033.28632.320.921.1520.656.059.90
Phoenix Beverages600.00560.00-6.67600336,000.0016.459,210.3238.4713.3014.562.38267.98
Plastic Industry54.2554.250.0000.002.00108.501.931.2528.112.3050.71
United Basalt Products125.00103.00-17.6011011,550.0026.512,730.537.193.8014.333.69117.44
Investments                         
ENL Limited18.4018.550.8236297644,548.00375.006,956.252.830.456.552.4367.29
Medine Ltd57.2556.00-2.186433360,289.25423.3923,709.702.452.9522.865.27139.59
Alteo Group Ltd14.7014.00-4.7610000144,155.00318.494,458.890.000.670.004.7949.54
Belle Mare Holding33.6033.600.0000.0060.452,030.9911.450.852.932.5368.77
Caudan Development1.101.100.0000.002,000.002,200.000.110.0410.003.642.04
CIEL Limited4.304.20-2.332971261,223,574.001,689.907,097.590.000.210.005.007.79
Fincorp21.0020.00-4.766197113,243.00103.362,067.112.060.609.713.0053.98
Mauritius Development Investment Trust2.842.70-4.932900079,790.00423.391,143.150.340.247.948.893.27
National Investment Trust30.9030.900.0000.0027.41846.813.561.108.683.5638.02
Policy5.905.50-6.781360074,230.00226.991,248.430.160.3034.385.456.41
Promotion and Development99.5095.00-4.5235033,250.0038.953,700.557.875.1012.075.37282.65
Rogers25.0023.00-8.0025570563,540.00252.055,797.042.201.0210.454.4342.95
Terra17.0016.50-2.946264103,388.00227.553,754.500.530.8531.135.1560.54
United Docks50.0049.65-0.7052326,021.0010.56524.300.980.0050.660.00122.98
Leisure & Hotels                         
Lottotech7.827.30-6.6556700425,600.00340.002,482.000.460.5215.877.120.56
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd ( Preference Shares ) 10.9010.900.0000.000.000.000.000.330.003.030.00
Automatic Systems Ltd80.0080.000.0000.003.54282.808.275.009.676.2524.98
Lux Island Resorts29.0023.20-20.0033447823,506.00137.123,181.093.871.355.995.8243.81
New Mauritius hotels7.185.88-18.1184032509,806.00547.673,220.300.060.2298.003.7416.36
Sun Resorts19.0016.50-13.16380068,950.00194.553,209.990.000.750.004.5543.43
Property                         
BlueLife Limited 1.601.600.0000.00654.941,047.910.000.000.000.003.30
Sugar                         
Omnicane16.5015.60-5.45215634,296.6067.011,045.390.000.000.000.00148.19
Transport                         
Air Mauritius5.525.00-9.42860143,017.80102.31511.520.000.000.000.0029.62
Others                         
Afreximbank- Depositary Receipts (USD) - Intro 04.10.173.903.900.0000.000.000.000.560.256.966.465.06
Structured Products                         
Absa Bank limited- Structured Credit linked Note due 2023(ZAR)-(29.08.19)1,000,000.001,000,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Absa bank limited-Master structured Note programme due 2024(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Absa bank limited-tstructured index linked Note programme due 2023(USD)1,000.001,000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CM Diversified Credit Ltd1,001.221,001.220.0000.003.167.100.000.000.000.000.00
CM structured Finance (1) Ltd-(USD)1,003.990.000.0000.004.132.820.000.000.000.000.00
CM structured products(1) Ltd- Zenil Cross-Asset MUR 180 notes1,200.001,200.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CM structured products(1) Ltd- Zenil Cross-Asset MUR 40 notes973.72973.720.0000.005.005.830.000.000.000.000.00
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global security USD70 Notes (USD)112.00112.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global securityMUR100 Notes 833.08833.080.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB structured Solutions Ltd- Crescendo Global securityMUR170 Notes 849.98849.980.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Debentures ( Thursday, March 19, 2020)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Braw Property Holdings Plc - GBP -QUOTED ON 05.09.1710,242.5910,242.590006.84129.3231 Dec 2021
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Junior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes1,000.200.000000.000.0012 Jan 2027
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Senior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes97,654.6597,654.650000.000.0012 Jan 2027
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class A Bonds 998.61998.610004.5917.9727 Oct 2020
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class B Bonds 958.97958.970009.9420.0227 Oct 2020
Evaco Ltd - Floating Rate Notes - INTRO - 01.07.160.000.000000.000.001 Jul 2016
IBL Ltd - Series 2 - Fixed Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.170.001,020,483.490004.162,173.918 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 3 - Floating Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.170.001,018,539.840003.751,592.398 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.170.001,032,608.660004.812,391.308 Sep 2024
IBL Ltd - Series 5 - Floating Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.170.001,012,143.210004.311,809.788 Sep 2024
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-01-FLNEUR 5Y -(EUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-01-FLRNUSD 5Y -(USD)1,005.201,005.200006.0910.072 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-01-FRNEUR 5Y -(EUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-02-FRNMUR 5Y -(MUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-03-FLRNEUR 5Y -(EUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
IOST Comapany Ltd- Notes-Tranche-03-FRNMUR 5Y -(MUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
L'Orfebre Mauritius Ltd (USD)0.001,000.000007.9018.682 Aug 2019
Lux Island Resorts Ltd - F / P - Convertible Bond 0.000.000000.000.0031 Dec 2017
Mauritius Union Assurance Notes0.000.000000.000.0024 Sep 2024
MCB Group Limited - Notes 975.41975.410005.505.608 Aug 2023
MCB Group Limited -Floating Rate Senior Unsecured Notes Due 2023 - 23.01.18975.94975.940003.755.508 Mar 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FLRNMUR5Y 1,006.601,006.600004.6011.0213 May 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FLRNMUR7Y 977.18977.180004.9111.8813 May 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FRNMUR5Y 1,013.841,013.840005.0013.1713 May 2019
Medine Limited - Notes -Tranche 01 -FRNMUR7Y 1,011.501,011.500005.5314.0213 May 2019
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,004.390.000000.000.0015 Nov 2024
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,065.000.000000.000.0015 Nov 2022
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y1,063.000.000000.000.0015 Nov 2021
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,006.950.000000.000.0015 Nov 2024
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,001.010.000000.000.0015 Nov 2022
Northfields International School Ltd-( secured 7.75% fixed rate)1,015.791,015.790006.565.102 Aug 2019
Omnicane Ltd - Series 2 - Floating Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,043.0010,043.000005.09150.168 Jun 2021
Omnicane Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,417.8510,417.850005.66229.158 Jun 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd - Bond (Rs)9,981.439,981.430000.000.0010 Mar 2024
SBMH Holdings Ltd- Class A2 Series Bond 9,994.249,994.240005.75138.962 Aug 2019
SBMH Holdings Ltd- Class B2 Series Bond (USD)999.54999.540004.7511.482 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FLRNEUR4Y-(EUR)1,054.801,054.800002.5011.072 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FLRNEUR5Y-(EUR)0.000.000000.000.002 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,013.041,013.040004.8115.302 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Notes-Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,005.291,005.290005.5615.912 Aug 2019
Southern Cross Tourist Company Ltd Tranche Notes FLRNMUR10Y1,002.351,002.350006.3117.382 Aug 2019
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y0.000.000000.000.004 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNEUR4Y0.000.000000.000.002 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y0.000.000000.000.002 Nov 2023
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y0.000.000000.000.002 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y0.000.000000.000.004 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y0.000.000000.000.002 Nov 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd. - Bond (USD)983.58983.580003.849.6330 May 2021