Show/Hide Left Slide Menu

Securities

24.06.2017
Saturday
OFFICIAL Market

Heavy Weights ( Friday, June 23, 2017)
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Rockcastle Global Real Estate2.652.650.0000.00963.1689,051.950.290.059.081.961.65
MCB Group267.00268.000.3712,1213,237,757.00238.4263,897.3327.828.759.633.26171.00
IBL Ltd40.0040.150.3823,471939,150.00680.2227,311.000.000.650.001.620.00
SBM Holdings Ltd.7.147.200.841,588,70011,437,376.003,037.4021,869.300.890.408.055.567.84
ENL Land (O)47.1547.150.0025,0001,178,750.00295.8513,949.191.311.1835.992.5086.44
CIEL Limited7.707.700.00190,6001,467,620.001,576.1812,136.550.310.1824.842.349.07
Alteo Limited34.7534.750.0022,100767,975.00318.4911,067.600.830.8041.872.3053.14
New Mauritius hotels22.2522.20-0.2296,2152,139,778.50484.2710,750.810.000.000.000.0024.47
Lux Island Resorts58.7558.750.009,000528,750.00137.128,055.563.061.2519.202.1343.88
Phoenix Beverages451.50451.500.007533,862.5016.457,425.8221.3610.2521.142.27203.39
Indices ( Friday, June 23, 2017)
Name Opening Closing Change %
SEMDEX2107.372,111.360.19
SEM - VWAP 2092.52,095.620.15
SEMSI 116.92117.390.4
Friday, June 23, 2017
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
Bramer Banking0.000.000.0000.00901.290.000.000.000.000.000.00
CIM Financial Services Ltd9.069.060.001003290,889.92680.526,165.530.990.349.153.755.12
Mauritian Eagle Insurance83.2583.250.0000.008.00666.004.592.2018.142.6488.84
Mauritius Union Assurance59.5057.50-3.36165395,079.7545.092,592.683.522.5016.344.3549.63
MCB Group267.00268.000.37121213,237,757.00238.4263,897.3327.828.759.633.26171.00
SBM Holdings Ltd.7.147.200.84158870011,437,376.003,037.4021,869.300.890.408.055.567.84
Swan General Ltd312.00312.000.0000.008.282,582.0427.8712.0011.193.85289.28
Commerce                         
IBL Ltd40.0040.150.3823471939,150.00680.2227,311.000.000.650.001.620.00
Compagnie Des Magasins Populaires8.468.460.0000.0016.29137.840.000.000.000.004.90
ENL Commercial14.0014.000.0000.0029.17408.420.000.200.001.4323.83
Harel Mallac65.0065.000.001006,500.0011.26731.862.621.8024.812.77152.05
Innodis36.5036.500.006010219,376.0036.731,340.653.071.8511.895.0746.52
Vivo Energy134.00134.000.0000.0029.323,929.1810.945.4512.254.0729.89
Exchange Traded Fund                         
CoreShares S&P 500 ETF2.442.43-0.4100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CoreShares S&P Global Property ETF2.592.58-0.3900.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB India Sovereign Bond ( Fixed Income)-(USD)11.2511.22-0.2700.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S & P GIVI South Africa122.05122.050.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NewGold Issuer Limited421.00421.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Foreign                         
Dale Capital Group2.542.540.0000.0056.21142.770.000.000.000.001.46
Funds                         
Astoria Investment Ltd1.001.000.0000.00126.81126.810.030.0033.330.001.00
Bayport Management Ltd - (USD) 4.404.400.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006.66
CMB International Ltd - ( USD )0.100.100.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.11
Delta International Property Holdings Ltd1.431.430.00200099,711.04121.936,083.500.020.1259.098.221.63
Green Flash Properties Ltd.0.130.130.0000.006,302.3036,307.230.000.000.000.890.08
Mainland Real Estate Ltd (GBP)2.002.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mara Delta Property Holdings Limited - (Mur )52.0052.000.0000.00121.936,340.450.000.000.000.000.00
New Frontier Properties Ltd-(USD)1.201.200.0000.000.000.000.000.080.006.670.75
Tadvest Ltd - (USD)0.900.900.0000.000.000.000.250.003.600.001.10
Trevo Capital Ltd ( Preference Shares )13.0013.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Universal Partners Ltd ( GBP ) 1.001.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sanlam Africa3.493.490.0000.000.000.000.000.120.003.445.76
Industry                         
Gamma Civic24.3525.002.67745001,862,500.00133.253,331.251.110.9022.523.6020.03
Go Life International PCC (USD)0.020.020.0000.00900.00628.020.000.000.000.000.00
Mauritius Chemical & Fertilizer Industry19.0019.000.0000.0022.01418.120.540.7035.193.6836.97
Mauritius Oil Refineries27.7527.750.0000.0033.28923.531.531.3018.144.6812.09
Phoenix Beverages451.50451.500.007533,862.5016.457,425.8221.3610.2521.142.27203.39
Plastic Industry65.5066.000.7660039,600.002.00132.005.572.7511.854.1755.17
United Basalt Products112.75112.750.0000.0026.512,989.015.143.2521.942.8899.26
Investments                         
Alteo Limited34.7534.750.0022100767,975.00318.4911,067.600.830.8041.872.3053.14
Atlantic Leaf Properties Limited1.101.100.0000.00142.67156.940.090.0912.227.731.08
Belle Mare Holding31.0031.000.00470001,457,000.0060.451,873.8315.540.801.992.5846.13
Caudan Development1.061.060.0000.002,000.002,120.000.000.00815.380.001.96
CIEL Limited7.707.700.001906001,467,620.001,576.1812,136.550.310.1824.842.349.07
ENL Land (O)47.1547.150.00250001,178,750.00295.8513,949.191.311.1835.992.5086.44
ENL Land (P)49.9549.950.00502,497.500.000.000.002.800.005.610.00
Fincorp24.5024.500.0000.00103.362,532.213.700.606.622.4549.04
Mauritius Development Investment Trust4.404.38-0.451319758,046.80423.391,854.440.000.240.005.483.77
National Investment Trust25.5025.500.0000.0027.41698.831.100.8823.183.4335.28
Policy6.706.66-0.6054917360,349.90226.991,511.730.510.3513.065.265.66
Promotion and Development117.25117.00-0.2150058,500.0038.954,557.5220.523.005.702.56262.83
Rockcastle Global Real Estate2.652.650.0000.00963.1689,051.950.290.059.081.961.65
Rogers29.0029.000.0030700890,300.00252.057,309.311.350.8821.483.0337.60
Terra31.6531.700.16394101,248,171.50227.557,213.200.960.8533.022.6858.48
United Docks66.0064.00-3.0320012,800.0010.56675.840.940.0068.090.00185.73
Leisure & Hotels                         
Lottotech5.705.720.3569900399,784.00340.001,944.800.260.2622.004.550.41
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd ( Preference Shares ) 12.0512.150.8315064183,021.200.000.000.000.660.005.430.00
Automatic Systems Ltd60.2560.00-0.4170042,000.003.54212.105.384.0011.156.6718.39
Lux Island Resorts58.7558.750.009000528,750.00137.128,055.563.061.2519.202.1343.88
New Mauritius hotels22.2522.20-0.22962152,139,778.50484.2710,750.810.000.000.000.0024.47
Sun Resorts42.2042.200.0023000970,600.00146.736,192.040.000.000.000.0053.50
Property                         
BlueLife Limited 2.352.350.00102400236,572.00425.34999.550.000.000.000.005.39
Sugar                         
Omnicane64.0064.250.392501160,670.0067.014,305.552.362.0027.223.11131.24
Transport                         
Air Mauritius14.8514.80-0.34161123,842.80102.311,514.1110.601.001.406.7634.04

Debentures ( Friday, June 23, 2017)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Absa Bank - Credit Linked Notes 1( USD )99,513.9299,513.920003.99417.291 Sep 2017
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Junior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes1,008.571,008.570006.8817.2612 Jan 2027
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Senior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes101,144.91101,144.910005.842,745.2112 Jan 2027
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class A Bonds 995.32995.320005.258.6627 Oct 2020
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class B Bonds 1,004.211,004.210005.479.5127 Oct 2020
Evaco Ltd - Floating Rate Notes - INTRO - 01.07.161,055.801,055.800005.442.491 Jul 2016
Lux Island Resorts Ltd - F / P - Convertible Bond 10.2010.200004.130.2231 Dec 2017
Mauritius Union Assurance Notes10,254.1910,254.190005.44153.8624 Sep 2024
MCB Group Limited - Notes 1,019.881,019.86050993504.977.488 Aug 2023
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - ( EUR ) Fixed Rate Notes 995.49995.490006.9715.9415 Jul 2017
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche A Notes 1,000.001,000.000005.7524.0415 Jul 2018
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche B Notes 1,015.251,015.250005.1626.2815 Jul 2019
Omnicane Ltd - Notes 1,000,000.001,000,000.000007.152,350.6815 Aug 2017
Omnicane Ltd - Series 2 - Floating Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,043.0010,043.000005.0951.298 Jun 2021
Omnicane Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,625.3110,625.310005.6667.078 Jun 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd - Bond (Rs)10,215.7110,215.710004.97160.5010 Mar 2024
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,041.091,041.090004.287.994 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNEUR4Y1,049.121,049.120002.475.982 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,055.951,055.950004.698.592 Nov 2023
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y999.96999.960004.506.732 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,039.651,039.610103961010004.979.044 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,055.151,055.150005.479.792 Nov 2023
United Basalt Products Ltd - Bond 100.85100.850004.561.2731 Oct 2018
SBM Holdings Ltd. - Bond (USD)990.48990.480003.282.3630 May 2021