Show/Hide Left Slide Menu

Securities

25.03.2019
Monday
OFFICIAL Market

Heavy Weights ( Friday, March 22, 2019)
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
MCB Group278.00276.00-0.7257,69515,956,990.00238.7165,882.9330.2610.009.123.62214.95
IBL Ltd51.7551.750.001,00051,750.00680.2235,201.592.220.7323.311.4124.94
SBM Holdings Ltd.5.945.940.00164,201974,951.943,037.4018,042.171.000.405.966.738.28
ENL Limited40.0038.15-4.6326,4761,010,303.20375.0014,306.250.000.000.000.000.00
CIEL Limited6.346.340.00155,008982,750.721,689.9010,713.970.270.2023.483.158.76
New Mauritius hotels19.6519.35-1.53154,9893,038,203.85547.6710,597.420.000.220.001.1423.76
Rogers38.4538.450.0015,220585,209.00252.059,691.142.200.9717.482.5241.43
Phoenix Beverages580.00580.000.0045,30027,174,000.0016.459,539.2628.8110.9020.131.88252.36
Lux Island Resorts65.0065.000.0010,230664,950.00137.128,912.543.021.2521.521.9243.82
Sun Resorts44.9043.55-3.0123,4341,021,524.00194.558,472.441.070.5040.701.1551.61
Indices ( Friday, March 22, 2019)
Name Opening Closing Change %
SEMDEX2183.452,171.92-0.53
SEM - VWAP 1995.721,984.91-0.54
SEMSI 121.94121.30-0.52
Friday, March 22, 2019
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
CIM Financial Services Ltd6.606.600.0000.00680.524,491.450.520.2212.693.339.77
Mauritian Eagle Insurance84.0084.000.0000.008.00672.0011.503.007.303.57115.56
Mauritius Union Assurance69.5069.500.0000.0045.093,133.766.252.6811.123.8654.29
MCB Group278.00276.00-0.725769515,956,990.00238.7165,882.9330.2610.009.123.62214.95
SBM Holdings Ltd.5.945.940.00164201974,951.943,037.4018,042.171.000.405.966.738.28
Swan General Ltd344.00344.000.0000.008.282,846.8629.5212.0011.653.49322.97
Commerce                         
IBL Ltd51.7551.750.00100051,750.00680.2235,201.592.220.7323.311.4124.94
Compagnie Des Magasins Populaires0.000.000.0000.0016.290.000.000.000.000.000.00
ENL Commercial0.000.000.0000.0029.170.000.000.000.000.000.00
Harel Mallac95.0095.000.0000.0011.261,069.6415.821.806.011.89157.52
Innodis45.9545.950.002009,190.0036.731,687.762.901.8515.844.0344.41
Vivo Energy163.50163.500.0000.0029.324,794.199.224.6117.732.8232.79
Exchange Traded Fund                         
CoreShares S&P 500 ETF0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CoreShares S&P Global Property ETF0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB India Sovereign Bond ( Fixed Income)-(USD)9.569.32-2.5100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S & P GIVI South Africa105.28105.280.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NewGold Issuer Limited389.00389.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Foreign                         
Atlantic Leaf Properties Limited - (GBP) ^ 1.051.050.0000.00188.98198.430.100.0910.108.761.08
PSG Konsult Limited (USD) ^ 0.800.800.0000.00101.0880.860.030.0126.671.250.14
Dale Capital Group1.511.510.0000.00101.08152.630.000.000.000.000.05
Funds                         
Arindo Holdings (Mauritius) Limited (USD)11.4511.450.0000.00126.811,451.971.730.006.620.0012.87
Astoria Investment Ltd0.900.900.0000.00126.81114.130.000.000.000.001.08
Bayport Management Ltd - (USD) 4.404.400.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.005.39
CMB International Ltd - ( USD )0.120.120.0000.000.000.000.010.0012.001.950.14
GreenBay Properties Ltd.0.430.430.0000.007,037.91135,593.480.000.0097.731.090.07
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - (MUR)48.0048.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - USD1.341.350.751004,663.17208.519,724.220.140.129.518.891.36
Mainland Real Estate Ltd (GBP)1.701.700.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.35
New Frontier Properties Ltd-(USD)1.061.060.0000.000.000.000.000.080.007.170.67
Tadvest Ltd - (USD)0.910.90-1.1000.000.000.000.010.0090.000.001.22
Trevo Capital Ltd ( Preference Shares )13.0013.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Universal Partners Ltd ( GBP ) 1.101.100.0000.000.000.000.050.0023.010.001.03
Sanlam Africa3.403.400.0000.000.000.000.000.140.004.265.52
Industry                         
Gamma Civic35.5035.00-1.411060913,739,613.20133.254,663.751.831.0019.132.8620.71
Go Life International PCC (USD)0.020.020.0000.00900.00621.810.000.0031.300.000.04
Mauritius Chemical & Fertilizer Industry19.6019.600.0000.0022.01431.330.470.7041.703.5736.19
Mauritius Oil Refineries29.7529.750.00210062,475.0033.28990.091.031.2028.884.0311.02
Phoenix Beverages580.00580.000.004530027,174,000.0016.459,539.2628.8110.9020.131.88252.36
Plastic Industry68.0068.000.0000.002.00136.005.163.5013.185.1549.66
United Basalt Products128.75129.000.196331815,441.2526.513,419.804.943.5026.112.71116.46
Investments                         
ENL Limited40.0038.15-4.63264761,010,303.20375.0014,306.250.000.000.000.000.00
Alteo Group Ltd21.6521.650.0000.00318.496,895.351.250.7817.323.6052.68
Belle Mare Holding38.4038.400.0000.0060.452,321.130.681.8556.474.8261.29
Caudan Development1.091.133.67100113.002,000.002,260.000.050.0422.603.541.98
CIEL Limited6.346.340.00155008982,750.721,689.9010,713.970.270.2023.483.158.76
Fincorp25.0525.050.0000.00103.362,589.050.000.600.002.4052.65
Mauritius Development Investment Trust4.454.450.0092500411,625.00423.391,884.070.050.2489.005.394.14
National Investment Trust25.0025.000.0020500.0027.41685.130.831.1030.124.4036.90
Policy6.146.12-0.3383700513,252.00226.991,389.160.150.3540.805.726.08
Promotion and Development112.50113.000.443900441,500.0038.954,401.700.003.600.003.19274.41
Rogers38.4538.450.0015220585,209.00252.059,691.142.200.9717.482.5241.43
Terra20.6520.650.0000.00227.554,698.820.380.8554.344.1258.27
United Docks96.0095.00-1.0450047,500.0010.561,003.202.480.0038.310.00196.60
Leisure & Hotels                         
Lottotech9.209.16-0.4356554518,274.64340.003,114.400.330.3227.763.490.50
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd ( Preference Shares ) 11.2511.250.00750084,375.000.000.000.000.660.005.870.00
Automatic Systems Ltd90.5090.500.0000.003.54319.928.345.0010.855.5222.38
Lux Island Resorts65.0065.000.0010230664,950.00137.128,912.543.021.2521.521.9243.82
New Mauritius hotels19.6519.35-1.531549893,038,203.85547.6710,597.420.000.220.001.1423.76
Sun Resorts44.9043.55-3.01234341,021,524.00194.558,472.441.070.5040.701.1551.61
Property                         
BlueLife Limited 2.572.50-2.7248000124,600.00654.941,637.360.000.000.000.003.59
Sugar                         
Omnicane38.0038.000.007266.0067.012,546.470.002.000.005.26163.85
Transport                         
Air Mauritius10.0010.000.00200020,000.00102.311,023.051.901.005.2610.0033.30
Others                         
Afreximbank- Depositary Receipts (USD) - Intro 04.10.173.703.700.0000.000.000.000.560.236.616.224.51

Debentures ( Friday, March 22, 2019)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Junior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes1,000.201,000.200000.000.0012 Jan 2027
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Senior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes97,654.6597,654.650000.000.0012 Jan 2027
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class A Bonds 982.37982.370005.5019.0327 Oct 2020
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class B Bonds 986.11986.110006.0321.1027 Oct 2020
Evaco Ltd - Floating Rate Notes - INTRO - 01.07.161,035.121,035.120004.882.141 Jul 2016
IBL Ltd - Series 2 - Fixed Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.171,013,421.121,013,421.120004.592,581.528 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 3 - Floating Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.171,018,539.841,018,539.840003.752,194.298 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.171,032,608.661,032,608.660004.812,839.678 Sep 2024
IBL Ltd - Series 5 - Floating Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.171,025,612.771,025,612.770004.312,452.458 Sep 2024
Lux Island Resorts Ltd - F / P - Convertible Bond 0.000.000000.000.0031 Dec 2017
Mauritius Union Assurance Notes10,124.3910,119.28-0.05748826.72745.094.4024 Sep 2024
MCB Group Limited - Notes 1,000.531,000.530850450.58504.846.258 Aug 2023
MCB Group Limited -Floating Rate Senior Unsecured Notes Due 2023 - 23.01.18958.54958.540004.696.148 Mar 2019
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,004.391,004.390004.2515.7321 Nov 2017
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,065.001,065.000003.8417.7215 Nov 2022
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y1,063.001,063.000001.7212.1215 Nov 2021
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,015.631,015.630004.3117.1815 Nov 2024
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,029.691,029.690004.8419.5315 Nov 2022
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche A Notes 0.000.000000.000.0015 Jul 2018
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche B Notes 1,001.871,001.870000.000.0015 Jul 2019
Omnicane Ltd - Series 2 - Floating Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,043.0010,043.000005.09159.678 Jun 2021
Omnicane Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,625.3110,625.310005.66231.018 Jun 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd - Bond (Rs)10,002.4910,002.490004.8422.9010 Mar 2024
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,025.331,025.330004.0918.814 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNEUR4Y1,024.691,024.690002.4715.802 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,025.331,025.330004.6920.372 Nov 2023
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y1,019.311,019.310003.2817.782 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,037.831,037.830004.5023.514 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,043.151,043.150005.4425.472 Nov 2023
United Basalt Products Ltd - Bond 0.000.000000.000.0031 Oct 2018
SBM Holdings Ltd. - Bond (USD)982.49982.490003.849.8830 May 2021