Show/Hide Left Slide Menu

Securities

25.11.2017
Saturday
OFFICIAL Market

Heavy Weights ( Friday, November 24, 2017)
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
MCB Group275.00274.00-0.3612,1813,340,025.00238.5965,374.8828.109.259.753.38192.66
IBL Ltd45.8045.60-0.447,292332,708.20680.2231,018.221.640.6527.801.4324.15
SBM Holdings Ltd.7.607.640.53599,4004,565,866.003,037.4023,205.750.890.408.545.247.84
ENL Land (O)42.3042.650.8370029,855.00295.8512,617.882.811.1815.182.7790.06
CIEL Limited7.187.180.0020,820149,487.601,689.9012,133.490.310.2023.162.799.11
New Mauritius hotels25.0025.000.00327,0408,176,000.00484.2712,106.770.000.000.000.0024.47
Alteo Limited30.2530.250.0060018,150.00318.499,634.391.530.8219.772.7153.28
Phoenix Beverages540.00540.000.0000.0016.458,881.3824.1010.2522.411.90219.47
Lux Island Resorts63.7563.750.0028,7291,831,473.75137.128,741.143.751.2517.001.9642.24
Rogers31.6531.650.0000.00252.057,977.231.930.9216.402.9140.83
Indices ( Friday, November 24, 2017)
Name Opening Closing Change %
SEMDEX2222.472,220.59-0.08
SEM - VWAP 2213.632,213.32-0.01
SEMSI 120.65120.31-0.28
Friday, November 24, 2017
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
Bramer Banking4.300.000.0000.00901.290.000.000.000.000.000.00
CIM Financial Services Ltd10.3510.400.48350236,420.80680.527,077.430.990.7310.517.025.12
Mauritian Eagle Insurance92.5092.500.0000.008.00740.0011.432.808.093.03105.78
Mauritius Union Assurance59.0059.000.0000.0045.092,660.313.522.5016.764.2449.63
MCB Group275.00274.00-0.36121813,340,025.00238.5965,374.8828.109.259.753.38192.66
SBM Holdings Ltd.7.607.640.535994004,565,866.003,037.4023,205.750.890.408.545.247.84
Swan General Ltd328.00328.000.0000.008.282,714.4527.8712.0011.773.66289.28
Commerce                         
IBL Ltd45.8045.60-0.447292332,708.20680.2231,018.221.640.6527.801.4324.15
Compagnie Des Magasins Populaires9.529.520.00821478,197.2816.29155.110.000.000.000.004.90
ENL Commercial13.5013.500.0000.0029.17393.830.130.20103.851.4823.74
Harel Mallac84.7584.750.0000.0011.26954.232.621.8032.352.12152.05
Innodis42.0042.000.0000.0036.731,542.670.191.85221.054.4045.48
Vivo Energy138.00138.000.0000.0029.324,046.4710.945.4512.613.9529.89
Exchange Traded Fund                         
CoreShares S&P 500 ETF2.622.60-0.7600.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CoreShares S&P Global Property ETF2.622.630.3800.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB India Sovereign Bond ( Fixed Income)-(USD)10.6310.57-0.5600.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S & P GIVI South Africa120.99120.990.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NewGold Issuer Limited414.00414.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Foreign                         
Dale Capital Group2.362.360.0000.0065.40154.330.000.000.000.001.46
Funds                         
Astoria Investment Ltd0.890.890.0000.00126.81112.860.030.0029.670.001.16
Bayport Management Ltd - (USD) 4.404.400.0000.000.000.000.030.00146.670.004.08
CMB International Ltd - ( USD )0.100.100.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.11
GreenBay Properties Ltd.0.150.150.0000.007,037.9147,300.050.000.000.001.330.10
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - (MUR)46.6046.600.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
GRIT Real Estate Income Group - USD1.351.350.0000.00208.519,724.220.160.128.448.941.51
Mainland Real Estate Ltd (GBP)2.002.000.0000.000.000.000.030.0061.730.001.44
New Frontier Properties Ltd-(USD)1.101.100.0000.000.000.000.000.080.006.910.67
Tadvest Ltd - (USD)0.900.900.0000.000.000.000.250.003.600.001.10
Trevo Capital Ltd ( Preference Shares )13.0013.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Universal Partners Ltd ( GBP ) 1.001.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.98
Sanlam Africa3.413.410.0000.000.000.000.000.120.003.525.76
Industry                         
Gamma Civic34.2034.00-0.58403001,370,300.00133.254,530.501.110.9030.632.6520.03
Go Life International PCC (USD)0.010.010.0015000050,994.00900.00310.900.000.002.780.000.05
Mauritius Chemical & Fertilizer Industry19.0019.000.0000.0022.01418.120.540.7035.193.6836.97
Mauritius Oil Refineries29.7029.700.008299245,740.3033.28988.421.321.3022.504.3811.68
Phoenix Beverages540.00540.000.0000.0016.458,881.3824.1010.2522.411.90219.47
Plastic Industry65.0065.000.0000.002.00130.001.642.7539.634.2351.88
United Basalt Products120.00120.000.001200144,000.0026.513,181.206.023.2519.932.71118.10
Investments                         
Alteo Limited30.2530.250.0060018,150.00318.499,634.391.530.8219.772.7153.28
Atlantic Leaf Properties Limited1.051.050.0000.00142.67149.800.090.0911.678.101.08
Belle Mare Holding35.3035.500.5720900740,950.0060.452,145.8315.540.802.282.2546.13
Caudan Development1.081.080.0000.002,000.002,160.000.050.0421.603.701.97
CIEL Limited7.187.180.0020820149,487.601,689.9012,133.490.310.2023.162.799.11
ENL Land (O)42.3042.650.8370029,855.00295.8512,617.882.811.1815.182.7790.06
ENL Land (P)49.5049.500.0000.000.000.000.002.800.005.660.00
Fincorp28.0028.000.0026800750,400.00103.362,893.950.790.6035.442.1452.85
Mauritius Development Investment Trust4.894.890.001940094,866.00423.392,070.360.550.248.894.913.87
National Investment Trust24.5024.500.001168002,861,600.0027.41671.421.131.0021.684.0835.43
Policy7.327.320.0032000234,240.00226.991,661.540.510.3514.354.786.31
Promotion and Development127.00127.000.0000.0038.954,947.052.993.2542.472.56280.14
Rogers31.6531.650.0000.00252.057,977.231.930.9216.402.9140.83
Terra29.3029.300.0000.00227.556,667.090.960.8530.522.9058.48
United Docks84.0084.000.0000.0010.56887.048.350.0010.060.00194.14
Leisure & Hotels                         
Lottotech8.008.000.0000.00340.002,720.000.260.2630.773.250.41
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd ( Preference Shares ) 12.0012.000.0000.000.000.000.000.660.005.500.00
Automatic Systems Ltd68.0068.000.00100068,000.003.54240.385.384.0012.645.8818.39
Lux Island Resorts63.7563.750.00287291,831,473.75137.128,741.143.751.2517.001.9642.24
New Mauritius hotels25.0025.000.003270408,176,000.00484.2712,106.770.000.000.000.0024.47
Sun Resorts49.5049.00-1.01379111,857,329.70146.737,189.810.000.000.000.0053.79
Property                         
BlueLife Limited 2.302.300.0000.00425.34978.290.000.000.000.005.39
Sugar                         
Omnicane58.0058.000.00160092,800.0067.013,886.722.362.0024.583.45131.24
Transport                         
Air Mauritius14.7514.750.006209,145.00102.311,509.0010.601.001.396.7834.04
Others                         
Afreximbank- Depositary Receipts (USD) - Intro 04.10.174.304.300.0000.000.000.000.190.0422.630.934.30

Debentures ( Friday, November 24, 2017)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Junior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes1,000.031,000.030006.5010.6812 Jan 2027
Commercial Investment Property Fund Ltd-Senior Tranche-Floating Rate Notes101,144.91101,144.910005.842,383.5612 Jan 2027
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class A Bonds 981.76981.760005.254.1627 Oct 2020
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class B Bonds 997.68997.680005.194.6127 Oct 2020
Evaco Ltd - Floating Rate Notes - INTRO - 01.07.161,034.271,034.270005.4413.361 Jul 2016
IBL Ltd - Series 2 - Fixed Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.171,028,295.331,028,295.330004.3411,325.978 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 3 - Floating Rate Notes - 5 Years - Intro 05.10.171,010,725.631,010,714.0601010714.0614.009,627.078 Sep 2022
IBL Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.171,039,384.301,039,384.300004.8112,458.568 Sep 2024
IBL Ltd - Series 5 - Floating Rate Notes - 7 Years - Intro 05.10.171,025,612.771,025,612.770004.3110,759.678 Sep 2024
Lux Island Resorts Ltd - F / P - Convertible Bond 10.0010.000004.120.2931 Dec 2017
Mauritius Union Assurance Notes10,147.8010,147.800005.0996.7424 Sep 2024
MCB Group Limited - Notes 1,038.161,038.130269913.82604.092.798 Aug 2023
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y0.000.000000.000.0021 Nov 2017
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y0.000.000000.000.0015 Nov 2022
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y0.000.000000.000.0015 Nov 2021
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y0.000.000000.000.0015 Nov 2024
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y0.000.000000.000.0015 Nov 2022
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche A Notes 1,000.001,000.000005.7518.9315 Jul 2018
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche B Notes 1,024.951,024.950003.8120.8115 Jul 2019
Omnicane Ltd - Series 2 - Floating Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,043.0010,043.000005.097.738 Jun 2021
Omnicane Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,625.3110,625.310005.6611.188 Jun 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd - Bond (Rs)10,053.2210,053.220004.75106.4310 Mar 2024
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR5Y1,026.271,026.270004.093.294 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNEUR4Y1,043.581,043.580002.472.762 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FLRNMUR7Y1,055.951,055.950004.693.562 Nov 2023
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNEUR4Y1,048.301,048.300002.783.112 Nov 2020
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR5Y1,045.121,045.120004.754.114 Nov 2021
Sun Limited - Notes -Tranche FRNMUR7Y1,052.001,052.000005.474.452 Nov 2023
United Basalt Products Ltd - Bond 100.45100.450004.220.7731 Oct 2018
SBM Holdings Ltd. - Bond (USD)990.48990.480003.2815.1230 May 2021