Show/Hide Left Slide Menu

Securities

29.03.2017
Wednesday
OFFICIAL Market

Heavy Weights ( Tuesday, March 28, 2017)
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
SBM Holdings Ltd.7.007.040.5751,534361,963.6030,374.02213,833.120.620.4011.355.688.59
MCB Group224.00223.25-0.3387,25519,462,958.75238.1953,176.1627.828.758.023.92171.00
IBL Ltd38.7539.501.9425,070980,222.75680.2226,868.850.000.000.000.000.00
ENL Land (O)42.0042.000.0022,101928,242.00295.8512,425.581.311.3232.063.1486.44
CIEL Limited6.666.680.3015,700104,564.001,576.1810,528.850.310.1821.552.699.07
New Mauritius hotels21.0021.000.0025,559,871536,757,624.00484.2710,169.680.000.000.000.0024.47
Alteo Limited30.2530.250.0018,800568,700.00318.499,634.320.830.8036.452.6453.14
Lux Island Resorts57.5057.500.0030017,250.00136.917,872.293.061.1518.792.0043.88
Phoenix Beverages420.00420.250.066,4932,728,683.2516.456,911.8521.369.6019.672.28203.39
Rogers27.1027.250.552,13958,181.90252.056,868.231.350.8820.193.2337.60
Indices ( Tuesday, March 28, 2017)
Name Opening Closing Change %
SEMDEX1923.731,928.350.24
SEM - VWAP 1914.861,915.510.03
SEMSI 102.72102.53-0.18
Tuesday, March 28, 2017
Historical
Company Name Opening Price Closing Price Change (%) Daily Volume Value Traded (Rs) Share in issue (m) Market cap(Rsm) EPS
(Rs)
DPS
(Rs)
PER
(x)
Yield
(%)
NAV/S
(Rs)
Banks & Insurance                         
Bramer Banking4.300.000.0000.00901.290.000.000.000.000.000.00
CIM Financial Services Ltd8.188.200.2479100647,138.00680.555,580.530.990.348.284.155.12
Mauritian Eagle Insurance82.0082.000.0000.008.00656.004.592.2017.862.6888.84
Mauritius Union Assurance60.0060.000.0000.0045.092,705.405.882.5010.204.1749.27
MCB Group224.00223.25-0.338725519,462,958.75238.1953,176.1627.828.758.023.92171.00
SBM Holdings Ltd.7.007.040.5751534361,963.6030,374.02213,833.120.620.4011.355.688.59
Swan General Ltd310.00310.000.0000.008.282,565.4931.1112.009.963.87282.40
Commerce                         
IBL Ltd38.7539.501.9425070980,222.75680.2226,868.850.000.000.000.000.00
Compagnie Des Magasins Populaires8.508.500.0000.0016.29138.490.000.000.000.0011.92
ENL Commercial14.2514.250.0000.0029.17415.710.000.450.003.1623.83
Harel Mallac65.0065.000.0000.0011.26731.860.001.800.002.77150.68
Innodis37.9537.950.0050018,975.0036.731,393.913.071.8512.364.8746.52
Vivo Energy120.00120.000.0000.0029.323,518.6710.945.4510.974.5429.89
Exchange Traded Fund                         
CoreShares S&P 500 ETF2.382.37-0.4200.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
CoreShares S&P Global Property ETF2.512.50-0.4000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MCB India Sovereign Bond ( Fixed Income)-(USD)10.9910.990.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S & P GIVI South Africa123.83123.830.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NewGold Issuer Limited419.59419.590.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
NewPlat0.000.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Foreign                         
Dale Capital Group2.542.540.0000.0056.21142.770.000.000.000.000.02
Funds                         
Astoria Investment Ltd1.001.000.0000.00126.81126.810.030.0033.330.001.00
Bayport Management Ltd - (USD) 4.404.400.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.006.68
CMB International Ltd - ( USD )0.100.100.0000.000.000.000.030.003.330.000.11
Delta International Property Holdings Ltd1.541.540.0000.003,358.335,171.830.020.1263.647.631.63
Green Flash Properties Ltd.0.100.100.0000.000.000.000.000.000.001.000.07
Mainland Real Estate Ltd (GBP)2.002.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Mara Delta Property Holdings Limited - (Mur )52.0052.000.0000.003,359.33174,685.330.000.000.000.000.00
New Frontier Properties Ltd-(USD)1.201.200.0000.000.000.000.000.080.006.670.75
Tadvest Ltd - (USD)0.900.900.0000.000.000.000.250.003.600.001.10
Trevo Capital Ltd ( Preference Shares )13.0013.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Universal Partners Ltd ( GBP ) 1.001.000.0000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sanlam Africa3.853.850.0000.000.000.000.000.170.004.425.69
Industry                         
Gamma Civic25.0025.000.001804,500.00133.253,331.251.110.9022.523.6020.03
Go Life International PCC (USD)0.020.020.0000.00900.00638.280.000.000.000.000.00
Mauritius Chemical & Fertilizer Industry17.5017.500.0000.0022.01385.110.540.7032.414.0036.97
Mauritius Oil Refineries27.9027.900.0000.0033.28928.521.531.3018.244.6612.09
Phoenix Beverages420.00420.250.0664932,728,683.2516.456,911.8521.369.6019.672.28203.39
Plastic Industry65.0065.000.0000.002.00130.005.573.5011.675.3855.17
United Basalt Products102.50102.500.0000.0026.512,717.285.143.0019.942.9399.26
Investments                         
Alteo Limited30.2530.250.0018800568,700.00318.499,634.320.830.8036.452.6453.14
Atlantic Leaf Properties Limited1.101.100.0000.00123.86136.240.090.0812.637.271.10
Belle Mare Holding28.1028.100.0000.0060.451,698.530.800.8035.132.8540.90
Caudan Development0.990.990.0000.002,000.001,980.000.000.00761.540.001.96
CIEL Limited6.666.680.3015700104,564.001,576.1810,528.850.310.1821.552.699.07
ENL Land (O)42.0042.000.0022101928,242.00295.8512,425.581.311.3232.063.1486.44
ENL Land (P)46.5546.550.0000.000.000.000.002.800.006.010.00
Fincorp21.2021.400.945300112,795.00103.362,211.803.700.605.782.8049.04
Mauritius Development Investment Trust4.084.07-0.2595100386,657.00423.391,723.190.000.240.005.903.53
National Investment Trust24.0024.000.005120.0013.70328.861.100.8821.823.6535.11
Policy6.166.160.0082500508,200.00226.991,398.240.510.3512.085.685.58
Promotion and Development96.7596.750.0090087,075.0038.943,767.0220.523.004.713.10262.83
Rockcastle Global Real Estate2.352.350.0000.00945.502,221.930.290.058.052.211.65
Rogers27.1027.250.55213958,181.90252.056,868.231.350.8820.193.2337.60
Terra30.0030.000.0000.00227.556,826.372.620.8511.452.8374.07
United Docks57.2557.250.0000.0010.56604.560.940.0060.900.00185.73
Leisure & Hotels                         
Lottotech5.805.800.00400023,240.00340.001,972.000.260.2622.314.480.41
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd ( Preference Shares ) 12.1512.150.0022000267,300.000.000.000.000.660.005.430.00
Automatic Systems Ltd59.5059.500.0000.003.54210.336.764.008.806.7217.11
Lux Island Resorts57.5057.500.0030017,250.00136.917,872.293.061.1518.792.0043.88
New Mauritius hotels21.0021.000.0025559871536,757,624.00484.2710,169.680.000.000.000.0024.47
Sun Resorts39.8039.850.133902155,394.60146.735,847.220.000.000.000.0053.50
Property                         
BlueLife Limited 2.192.190.0022004,818.00425.34931.500.000.000.000.006.75
Sugar                         
Omnicane60.7560.50-0.41241001,458,050.0067.014,054.253.452.0017.543.31131.87
Transport                         
Air Mauritius14.3014.350.3512110173,817.00102.311,468.086.370.002.250.0032.37

Debentures ( Tuesday, March 28, 2017)
Name Opening Closing Change % Value Volume YTM % Accrued Interest Maturity Date
Absa Bank - Credit Linked Notes 1( USD )99,513.9299,513.920003.99443.711 Sep 2017
Absa Bank - Credit Linked Notes 2(USD)0.000.000000.000.008 Oct 2019
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class A Bonds 994.95994.950005.2522.0827 Oct 2020
Compagnie de Beau Vallon Limitée - Class B Bonds 1,004.281,004.280005.4724.2427 Oct 2020
Evaco Ltd - Floating Rate Notes - INTRO - 01.07.161,060.751,060.750005.443.641 Jul 2016
Lux Island Resorts Ltd - F / P - Convertible Bond 10.2010.200004.130.0131 Dec 2017
Mauritius Union Assurance Notes10,254.1910,254.190005.4416.0324 Sep 2024
MCB Group Limited - Notes 1,048.831,048.830004.477.928 Aug 2023
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd - ( EUR ) Fixed Rate Notes 988.79988.790005.037.5815 Jul 2017
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche A Notes 1,000.001,000.000005.7511.4315 Jul 2018
New Mauritius Hotels Ltd -(MUR ) Floating Rate Tranche B Notes 1,015.251,015.250005.1612.5015 Jul 2019
Omnicane Ltd - Notes 1,000,000.001,000,000.000007.1521,156.1615 Aug 2017
Omnicane Ltd - Series 2 - Floating Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,043.0010,043.000005.09186.638 Jun 2021
Omnicane Ltd - Series 4 - Fixed Rate Secured Notes lntro 17.10.1610,625.3110,625.310005.66244.058 Jun 2023
SBM Holdings Ltd - Bond (Rs)10,129.8710,129.870005.1334.1810 Mar 2024
United Basalt Products Ltd - Bond 101.02101.020004.560.0431 Oct 2018
SBM Holdings Ltd. - Bond (USD)990.48990.480003.2810.3930 May 2021